Sunday, July 23, 2006

Hello there my lovelies,

I found some CDs that no one claimed at work. One of them is NSync. I am listening to them right now and I can't believe that I still like them. Jeez, sometimes I feel like I am still in high school.

I am hungry right now, but too lazy to get up and make some food. Plus, I am supposed to go and practice dance. But that ain't gonna happen either. I may go to the gym. But at this point who knows.

It's so hot outside. I'm sure that hell has better weather right now. I worked in the s weather yesterday and I gotta say that I couldn't think straight.

What else ? I could write about men and how they don't understand women, but I won't. I'll spare y'all. FOR NOW.

Anyways, I am gonna go now. Ciao Ciao.

2 comments:

happinessdreams said...

its a matter of loving music...who cares if its nsync. seriously.
elisa

zoorisk said...

It doesnt matter how old the music is, it is only that the music moves you and take you to places when you were happiest.  Thank you for sparing us on how men dont understand women, maybe you can enlightens us another time.