Wednesday, August 6, 2008

It's Finally Over

Hello There My Lovelies,

So I just got done taking my final in Legal Analysis. And I have no clue as to how I just did. The teacher had some pretty tricky questions. You know..... those questions that you know the answer to but it's worded in a way that you'll chose the wrong answer even though your train of thought is right.

I am kinda sad. I had a shot at getting an A in the class. But from today's exam I kinda doubt that. I can't feel too guilty though. What I studied was kinda different from the questions that appeared. It seemed that anything I was shaky on just happened to appear on my final. Just my luck.

Other than that I am just happy that I am out of school for the next month and a half and I'm free to go out and actually have some fun.

On another note, I was browsing Target for a new notebook for next quarter and saw the Trapper Keepers. I am a child of the eighties, remember those well. Trapper Keepers were the shit, lol. You were cool if you had one. And they were sold with a bunch of cool folders and pencils and things.

Now they just sell the binder. It's such a rip off. It's just an empty shell of a binder that is sold with the Trapper Keeper logo. What a disgrace.

3 comments:

winivere2002 said...

Cheer up, GF! Remembering what you learn in class is what is important & what you are learning is really hard stuff. I remember all those trick questions!! Grrr... I am so proud of you for trying so hard. xx

winivere2002 said...

Yay! Just leaving a comment to let you know that I got in. I will be leaving to camp tomorrow. See ya when I get back! xx

zoorisk said...

Congrats on finishing the semester, I know it hasnt been easy.  You are very smart and I am sure you did great.  Enjoy the rest of the summer and have much needed fun and relaxation.